Board of Directors

ScottSleeme

Scott Sleeme, CGP, CGB

Vice President Builder
Mitchell Homes, Inc.

mitchell website

Mitchell Bode

Vice President Builder

The Crescent Group

jeff bridges bw

Jeff Bridges

Vice President Associate
Balzer & Associates

Wes Stanon

Wesley Stanton

Treasurer
Essex Bank

Vice President Builder Shane Burnette

Shane Burnette

Immediate Past President
Schell Brothers

tim_0005 bw

Tim Parent

Past President's Representative
Cava Capital

John Waters, Home Builders Association

John Waters

Immediate Past President
Biringer Builders, Inc.

richmond skyline

Sam McDonald

Executive Committee, Class of 2020
Property Results

Chad Joyce bw

Chad Joyce

Executive Committee, Class of 2019
Ryan Homes

Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Executive Committee, Class of 2021
East West Communities

ClayGrogan

Clay Grogan

Executive Committee, Class of 2019
Parker Design Group, Inc.

tracy bw

Tracey Jameson

Executive Committee, Class of 2019
Towne Bank

richmond skyline

Spen Custis

Executive Committee, Class of 2021
Eastwood Homes

Joe Dunn 1 bw

Joe Dunn

Executive Committee, Class of 2019
George Mason Mortgage

 

 

henry bw

Henry Spalding

General Counsel

(Ex officio)
Thompson McMullan

Danna Markland

Danna Markland

CEO (Ex officio)
Home Building Association of Richmond

Roger Glover

Class of 2019
Cornerstone Homes, LLC

Julie Crabtree

Class of 2019
Liz Moore & Associates

David Cloak

Class of 2019
TerraForge Communites, Inc

Shane Finnegan

Class of 2019
Gumenick Properties

Danny Sowers

Class of 2020
River City Custom Homes, Inc.

Kyle Yeatman

Class of 2020
The Yeatman Group

Jonathan Ridout

Class of 2020
HHHunt Communities

Chris Trimmer

Class of 2020
W.C. Trimmer

Mark Kronenthal

Class of 2020
Roth Jackson Gibbons Condlin

Kevin McNulty

Class of 2021
LifeStyle Home Builders

Rob Carter

Class of 2021
Southern Traditions

Jeff Tunstall

Class of 2021
CraftMaster Homes

Chris Hobbs

Class of 2021
Premier Insurance Agency, Ltd.

Sarah Kellam

Class of 2021
Homeplaces

Tricia Smith

Class of 2021
Schell Brothers

Tania Kornblau

Class of 2021
Marva Marble

Tripp Costen

Class of 2021
Costen Floors, Inc.

Andy Beach

Class of 2021
UrbanCore Construction

David Owen

Class of 2021
Boone Homes

Pat LeGault

Class of 2021
LeGault Homes

Teresa Mueller

Class of 2021
Closet Factory